HOCKEYORA
AustriaICE Hockey League

TWK InnsbruckPredictions, schedule and results

ICE Hockey League13thRecord6–8–0

TWK Innsbruck are 13th in the ICE Hockey League table with 15 points from 14 games (record 6–8–0: wins, regulation losses, overtime losses). They have won 2 of their last 5 games. Last game: 2–4 against Salzburg on Oct 23. Next up: Villach on Oct 25, where our model gives TWK Innsbruck a 38% chance to win.

Standing

ICE Hockey League

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
13TWK Innsbruck14680−1315

Upcoming games

Roster and season totals

PlayerGPPGAPIMPPGSHGGWG
S. Benker811560301
S. Owre1011740001
J. Richards59270020
B. Davis57340000
C. Mayer67340001
J. Messner56150100
K. Macierzynski55230101
M. Witting55410000
N. Scherbak45050000
M. Kernberger44130000
P. Lindner34040000
L. Bar22110000
L. Klingler12020000
W. Frimmel22110001
K. Rappold11010000
N. Bretschneider11010000
Q. Wichers11010000
T. Mader11100000

Season totals from the scoresheets of 14 games in our data: goals, assists and penalties as they were recorded.

Latest results