HOCKEYORA
RussiaKHL

Barys AstanaPredictions, schedule and results

Eastern Conference3rdRecord10–7–1

Standing

KHL · Eastern Conference

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
3Barys Astana181071+1421–
  • Play-offs
  • Form: last five, newest first

KHL · Chernyshev Division

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
1Barys Astana181071+1421–
  • Play-offs
  • Form: last five, newest first

Upcoming games

Roster and season totals

PlayerGPPGAPIMPPGSHGGWG
J. Bailey162112920101
M. Morelli111541112101
C. Priskie151441016200
G. Pilon1014682101
L. Day11143116000
S. Simonov1114774101
V. Logvin912480100
J. Massie10114712003
T. Thompson810827200
A. Omirbekov66330100
D. Kaiyrzhan66244101
K. Lyapunov66152000
S. Daniyar46064000
I. McCoshen1051415000
A. Shaikhmeddenov54312001
A. Shestakov64046000
K. Savitsky43122000
A. Asetov32114000
A. Beketayev22022000
D. Britikov32022000
A. Sarkenov31014000
B. Muratov11010000
H. Shepard21012000
M. Dikhanbek21012000

Season totals from the scoresheets of 18 games in our data: goals, assists and penalties as they were recorded.

Photo credits: M. Morelli: TheAHL, CC BY 2.0; G. Pilon: Hockeywithry, CC BY 4.0; I. McCoshen: Ilari Metso, CC0 · Wikimedia Commons

Latest results