HOCKEYORA
SwitzerlandNational League

LuganoPredictions, schedule and results

National League10thRecord6–6–1

Lugano are 10th in the National League table with 18 points from 13 games (record 6–6–1: wins, regulation losses, overtime losses). They have won 2 of their last 5 games. Last game: 2–5 against EHC Kloten on Oct 23. Next up: Bern on Oct 25, where our model gives Lugano a 40% chance to win.

Standing

National League

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
10Lugano13661018
  • Play-in
  • Form: last five, newest first

Upcoming games

Roster and season totals

PlayerGPPGAPIMPPGSHGGWG
J. Innala1115966501
L. Fazzini11135812100
C. Thurkauf1312758200
N. Shore9103710000
O. Lycksell87432101
S. Alatalo67076000
L. Thomson762412100
M. Muller66064000
Z. Sanford1063312001
A. Bertaggia75414000
D. Aebischer54136001
M. Zanetti54132000
R. Tanner64406010
D. Olsson43034000
B. Zanetti32022000
C. Dahlstrom42024000
J. Peltonen42024000
L. Canonica22110000
R. Kupari42204000
E. Guebey11010000
G. Morini21104011

Season totals from the scoresheets of 14 games in our data: goals, assists and penalties as they were recorded.

Latest results