HOCKEYORA
SlovakiaSlovak Extraliga

Liptovský MikulášPredictions, schedule and results

Slovak Extraliga6thRecord6–5–1

Liptovský Mikuláš are 6th in the Slovak Extraliga table with 19 points from 12 games (record 6–5–1: wins, regulation losses, overtime losses). They have won 1 of their last 5 games. Last game: 4–5 against Michalovce on Oct 18. Next up: Zvolen on Oct 23, where our model gives Liptovský Mikuláš a 61% chance to win.

Standing

Slovak Extraliga

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
6Liptovský Mikuláš12651−219
  • Play-offs
  • Form: last five, newest first

Upcoming games

Roster and season totals

PlayerGPPGAPIMPPGSHGGWG
B. Coe712480100
M. Vojtech610550200
M. Chovan59270100
J. Jaworski68530201
S. Acolatse68350000
L. Lalik57070000
M. Vankus56330001
R. Chyzowski46330000
A. De La Gorgendiere44220000
M. Ferkodic34220100
A. Golian33030000
F. Fekiac33120000
J. Nespala33210000
J. Sukel33210102
T. Zaborsky33120100
P. Funtek12020000
P. Sandor22020000
M. Satan11100000

Season totals from the scoresheets of 12 games in our data: goals, assists and penalties as they were recorded.

Latest results