HOCKEYORA
GermanyDEL

Straubing TigersPredictions, schedule and results

DEL2ndRecord7–3–0

Straubing Tigers are 2nd in the DEL table with 20 points from 10 games (record 7–3–0: wins, regulation losses, overtime losses). They have won 3 of their last 5 games. Last game: 3–5 against Kölner Haie on Oct 23. Next up: Augsburger Panther on Oct 25, where our model gives Straubing Tigers a 51% chance to win.

Standing

DEL

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
2Straubing Tigers10730+1220
  • Play-offs
  • Form: last five, newest first

Upcoming games

Roster and season totals

PlayerGPPGAPIMPPGSHGGWG
J. Beaudin711560101
N. Halloran711568200
J. Duszak710194000
J. Rees79454101
S. Loibl79360100
M. Brandt68350000
T. Madden67342101
S. McKenzie864210002
A. Klein753211000
T. Brunnhuber55146010
S. Kersten44312101
A. Green531215100
F. Varejcka630312000
M. Zimmermann33030000
N. Beaudin431211000
D. Leonhardt22112000
M. Bleicher22110000
S. Daschner32119000
H. Elynuik11010000
L. Brandl11100000
S. Seidl11010000
T. Jentzsch11010000

Season totals from the scoresheets of 11 games in our data: goals, assists and penalties as they were recorded.

Latest results