HOCKEYORA
Czech RepublicCzech Extraliga

PardubicePredictions, schedule and results

Czech Extraliga2ndRecord10–2–0

Pardubice are 2nd in the Czech Extraliga table with 29 points from 12 games (record 10–2–0: wins, regulation losses, overtime losses). They have won 5 of their last 5 games. Last game: 4–1 against Olomouc on Oct 18. Next up: Kladno on Oct 23, where our model gives Pardubice a 59% chance to win.

Standing

Champions Hockey League

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
3Pardubice6510+1314
  • Play-offs
  • Form: last five, newest first

Czech Extraliga

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
2Pardubice121020+1929
  • Play-offs
  • Form: last five, newest first

Upcoming games

Roster and season totals

PlayerGPPGAPIMPPGSHGGWG
R. Cervenka11215164101
D. Tomasek152071316200
L. Sedlak12177108102
M. Stransky1216970502
J. Smejkal15147717301
J. Kondelik9131032202
T. Nosek1213580201
J. Kostalek911478201
J. Mandat12114710113
M. Tourigny11102812101
P. Ceresnak109186100
M. Kelemen56330000
D. Gazda65234000
O. Miklis55144000
V. Sobotka34222100
P. Poulicek53126000
T. Dvorak53216001
T. Vondracek43036000
J. Ludvig32027000
M. Valek11010000
O. Yevtiekhov21012000
P. Hauser11010000
R. Kaplan11010000
R. Will11010000
T. Vapenik11100000
V. Macek11010000
H. Fejes20004000
J. Stransky10002000

Season totals from the scoresheets of 18 games in our data: goals, assists and penalties as they were recorded.

Photo credits (9)

R. Cervenka: Sandro Halank, Wikimedia Commons, CC BY-SA 4.0; D. Tomasek: Sandro Halank , Wikimedia Commons, CC BY-SA 4.0; L. Sedlak: TheAHL, CC BY 2.0; T. Nosek: TheAHL, CC BY 2.0; J. Mandat: Sandro Halank, Wikimedia Commons, CC BY-SA 4.0; P. Ceresnak: Sandro Halank , Wikimedia Commons, CC BY-SA 4.0; P. Poulicek: Sandro Halank, Wikimedia Commons, CC BY-SA 4.0; T. Dvorak: Sandro Halank, Wikimedia Commons, CC BY-SA 4.0; T. Vondracek: OISV, CC BY-SA 4.0 · Wikimedia Commons

Latest results