HOCKEYORA
Czech RepublicCzech Extraliga

Hradec KrálovéPredictions, schedule and results

Czech Extraliga4thRecord7–5–0

Hradec Králové are 4th in the Czech Extraliga table with 19 points from 12 games (record 7–5–0: wins, regulation losses, overtime losses). They have won 3 of their last 5 games. Last game: 3–4 against Mladá Boleslav on Oct 18. Next up: Karlovy Vary on Oct 23, where our model gives Hradec Králové a 52% chance to win.

Standing

Czech Extraliga

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
4Hradec Králové12750+419
  • Play-offs
  • Form: last five, newest first

Upcoming games

Roster and season totals

PlayerGPPGAPIMPPGSHGGWG
A. Koch69272100
A. Jergl67434102
K. Klima77347200
L. Radil67436200
R. Pavlik1074314001
G. McCormack56064000
T. Melancon66154100
M. Vukojevic852314010
P. Miskar35142000
R. Kousal75238000
V. Cacho65234001
A. Tamasi44314101
J. Perret44226000
M. Nenonen33210000
D. Mudrak42028000
P. Zdrahal32116000
D. Sykora21012000
M. Kohout11010000
P. Kalina21012000
R. Pilar21102001

Season totals from the scoresheets of 12 games in our data: goals, assists and penalties as they were recorded.

Latest results