HOCKEYORA
RussiaKHL

Lokomotiv YaroslavlPredictions, schedule and results

Western Conference1stRecord13–5–0

Lokomotiv Yaroslavl are 1st in the KHL table with 26 points from 18 games (record 13–5–0: wins, regulation losses, overtime losses). They have won 3 of their last 5 games. Last game: 2–1 against Dynamo Moscow on Oct 23. Next up: Cherepovets on Oct 25, where our model gives Lokomotiv Yaroslavl a 62% chance to win.

Standing

KHL · Western Conference

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
1Lokomotiv Yaroslavl181350+1526
  • Play-offs
  • Form: last five, newest first

KHL · Tarasov Division

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
1Lokomotiv Yaroslavl181350+1526
  • Play-offs
  • Form: last five, newest first

Upcoming games

Roster and season totals

PlayerGPPGAPIMPPGSHGGWG
A. Radulov12158712402
G. Ivanov1213586001
Y. Surin12114714202
R. Rafikov910374300
G. Fiore79456001
M. Shalunov78354100
A. Kuzin763310001
N. Kiryanov76242002
A. Bereglazov45142000
A. Kayumov45412201
A. Sergeyev850510000
D. Alexeyev45142001
M. Kotkov75326000
A. Polunin642212001
A. Yelesin64134010
D. Romantsev33030000
K. Yemelyanov33032000
N. Cherepanov73038000
A. Pustovoy52116000
I. Nikolayev42206011
M. Beryozkin12110100
S. Falkovsky32026000
D. Isayev21012000
D. Tesanov31014000
M. Ulyev11010000
D. Misyul10002000

Season totals from the scoresheets of 18 games in our data: goals, assists and penalties as they were recorded.

Photo credits (1)

Latest results