HOCKEYORA
SwitzerlandNational League

BernPredictions, schedule and results

National League7thRecord6–3–3

Bern are 7th in the National League table with 20 points from 12 games (record 6–3–3: wins, regulation losses, overtime losses). They have won 4 of their last 5 games. Last game: 4–1 against Davos on Oct 23. Next up: Lugano on Oct 25, where our model gives Bern a 60% chance to win.

Standing

National League

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
7Bern12633+220
  • Play-in
  • Form: last five, newest first

Upcoming games

Roster and season totals

PlayerGPPGAPIMPPGSHGGWG
I. Mitchell810194000
R. Abols69634002
W. Merela79454300
D. Rohrbach57430200
E. Bemstrom67436002
R. Dionicio77348000
S. Milano56154100
M. Aaltonen55236100
M. Marchon850510000
B. Baumgartner44226201
D. Barandun33212010
M. Lehmann43212100
A. Graf22112000
F. Ritzmann32022000
N. Rhyn42204000
S. Kreis52118001
L. Fullemann11010000
M. Alge21012000
M. Muller31104000
N. Balestra11010000
T. Scherwey31106000
A. Lindholm20004000
C. Hughes10002000
P. Mottard20006000
S. Kindschi20006000

Season totals from the scoresheets of 13 games in our data: goals, assists and penalties as they were recorded.

Latest results