HOCKEYORA
SwedenSweden · Season 2026-27

HockeyAllsvenskan standings

HockeyAllsvenskan table 2026-27: 97 games played

AIK have the most points: 35 from 14 games, 6 points ahead of Leksand. The best form belongs to AIK, with 4 wins in their last 5 games.

A regulation win is worth 3 points, a win after overtime or a shootout 2 and a loss after overtime or a shootout 1; a regulation loss earns nothing.

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
1AIK141211+2135
2Leksand131030+2329
3MODO141022+828
4Kalmar13922+1327
5Södertälje14842+1225
6Oskarshamn15861+423
7Mora14653+821
8BIK Karlskoga14563−918
9Almtuna14671−1318
10Östersund14653−717
11Västerås14572−516
12Nybro14590−1613
13Vimmerby13472−1112
14Visby/Roma143101−289
  • Play-offs
  • Form: last five, newest first

HockeyAllsvenskan table: questions

Who leads the HockeyAllsvenskan table?
AIK have the most points: 35 from 14 games, 6 points ahead of Leksand.
How many points does a win give in the HockeyAllsvenskan?
A regulation win is worth 3 points, a win after overtime or a shootout 2 and a loss after overtime or a shootout 1; a regulation loss earns nothing.
Which HockeyAllsvenskan team is in the best form?
The best form belongs to AIK, with 4 wins in their last 5 games.
Where are today's HockeyAllsvenskan games?
Below the table: every HockeyAllsvenskan game of the next 36 hours with the face-off time, our pick and, once it starts, the live score. Each game links to its prediction page.