HOCKEYORA
SwedenHockeyAllsvenskan

AIKPredictions, schedule and results

HockeyAllsvenskan1stRecord11–1–1

AIK are 1st in the HockeyAllsvenskan table with 33 points from 13 games (record 11–1–1: wins, regulation losses, overtime losses). They have won 4 of their last 5 games. Last game: 1–2 against Östersund on Oct 21. Next up: MODO on Oct 23, where our model gives AIK a 50% chance to win.

Standing

HockeyAllsvenskan

#TeamGPWLOTLDIFFPTSForm
1AIK131111+2033
  • Play-offs
  • Form: last five, newest first

Upcoming games

Roster and season totals

PlayerGPPGAPIMPPGSHGGWG
T. Theocharidis9143110101
D. Ljungman811560001
O. Johansson810640101
S. Pooley910460100
O. Magnusson79360002
V. Lennartsson68530001
E. Isen67160000
M. Schreiber77250010
R. Rolston67430100
A. Gronlund66240000
O. Nord56330201
T. Vesel66330001
B. Kopac55230001
C. Bjork45230101
R. Rudslatt45410200
W. Pethrus35140000
C. Bengtsson44310001
O. Vainio33030000
J. Enroth11010000
S. Jonsson11010000
V. Brattstrom11010000

Season totals from the scoresheets of 13 games in our data: goals, assists and penalties as they were recorded.

Latest results